This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 28 July 2013 |
| Time: | 11:58 UTC |
| Type: | Antonov An-148-100 |
| Owner/operator: | Rossiya |
| Registration: | RA-61704 |
| MSN: | 27015040004 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2010 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) |
| Destination airport: | Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Rossiya Airlines flight FV663 returned to land at St. Petersburg-Pulkovo following in flight shut down of engine nr.2 following surges after takeoff.
Sources:
http://szfavt.ru/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/ibp3kv-1.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 23 August 2013 |
RA-61704 |
Rossiya |
0 |
Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) |
 |
min |
| 11 February 2018 |
RA-61704 |
Saratov Airlines |
71 |
near Stepanovskoye, Ramenskoye district |
 |
w/o |
Location