Incident Orlan-10 , 14 Jan 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206071

Date:14-JAN-2018
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ukrainian Air Defence Forces claim to have downed an Orlan-10 UAV, operated by the Russian Air Force.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/ato.news/posts/1820615707949227

https://en.censor.net.ua/news/3044281/third_russianmade_drone_in_latest_truce_downed_by_ukrainian_air_defense_units