Incident Canadair CT-133 Silver Star (T-33) 21160,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206173

Date:Friday 30 December 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CT-133 Silver Star (T-33)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 21160
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:14 mi NW of Portage la Prairie, MB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF MacDonald
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two T-33 of a three ship formation collided. Pilot bailed out.

Sources:

The Daily News (St. John's) 31 December 1955, p1
RCAF Accident Card No. 2155512300601 (Major F. Paradie - RCAF Office of History)