Accident Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor Mk 3N 1431, Friday 22 May 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 May 1959
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor Mk 3N
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 1431
MSN: CA-6
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Sea Island /Vancouver, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Sea Island, BC
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Expeditor RCAF 1431: Damage Cat.A in crash at RCAF Sea Island, BC. earlier that month ??/05/1959
SOC after Category A crash at Sea Island, BC on 22/05/1959

Sources:

https://caspir.warplane.com/asrc/acn/200000565/#1431
Canadian Military Aircraft Serial Numbers