ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206208
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 31 January 2018 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: | RotorWay Exec 90 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | HA-XAX |
MSN: | 5100 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Zirc-Tündérmajor -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | TSB Hungary |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A RotorWay Exec 90 helicopter crashed from a height of 5-6 meters due to engine failure. One occupant sustained serious injuries.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/hu/22-legi-kozlekedes/legi-kozlekedes/2335-20180131 http://www.avia-info.hu/talalat.php?KeresettSzo=HA-XAX