Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane N1824G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206209

Date:Wednesday 14 February 2018
Time:12:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1824G
MSN: 18265819
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Luis Obispo County, east of San Miguel, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft experienced a force landing to vineyard terrain east of San Miguel, north of the Paso Robles Municipal Airport (KPRB) in Paso Robles, California. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article200126714.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:2502718158738::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-FEB-18,PASO%20ROBLES,N1824G]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1824G

Location