This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 7 December 1963 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Scheibe Bergfalke II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-5104 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Schüller near Prüm (Eifel) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into tree on landing. Pilot (38) killed and passenger serious injured.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 9 December 1963
BFU 811-1207/63