Incident Cessna F150G D-EJRI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206456

Date:Sunday 14 April 1968
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150G
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EJRI
MSN: F150-0084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Meldorf -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:St. Michaelisdonn
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing into waddensea off Christianskoog and overturned. Saltwater damages. Occupants (24/25) unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 16 April 1968, p18
German Register

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 May 1976 D-EJRI private Leutkirch w/o