Accident Wassmer/Jodel D.120 Paris-Nice D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206459

Date:Saturday 7 September 1968
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wassmer/Jodel D.120 Paris-Nice
Owner/operator:Luftsportverein Lüneburg
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Koberg (Lauenburg) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lübeck
Destination airport:Lüneburg
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reported return due to weather. Found crashed in wood. Occupants (45/33) killed. "Jodel Wasmer 12" in report.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 10 September 1968, p18