Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee D D-EAFE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206521

Date:Thursday 12 May 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee D
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAFE
MSN: 28-7125136
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Konstanz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into carwash on go-around and broke in two. Occupants (32/26) seriously injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 13 May 1983
German Aircraft Register