| Date: | Thursday 22 February 2018 |
| Time: | 09:23 |
| Type: | Piper PA-18A-150 Super Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Centro de Instrucción Aeroccidente |
| Registration: | HK-630G |
| MSN: | 18-6897 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Alfonso Bonilla Aragon airport -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Cali-Alfonso Bonilla Aragón Airport (CLO/SKCL) |
| Destination airport: | Cali-Alfonso Bonilla Aragón Airport (CLO/SKCL) |
| Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane sustained a landing gear collapse. There were no personal injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://90minutos.co/accidente-avioneta-paraliza-operacion-aeropuerto-alfonso-bonilla-aragon-22-02-2018/ http://www.aerocivil.gov.co/autoridad-de-la-aviacion-civil/investigacion/_layouts/15/WopiFrame.aspx?sourcedoc=/autoridad-de-la-aviacion-civil/investigacion/Accidentes%202018/Preliminar%20HK630G%20Aerocccidente%20CLO%202018.pdf&action=default 