Accident Robin DR.400/160 Chevalier F-BUSG, Saturday 16 June 2007
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 June 2007
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/160 Chevalier
Owner/operator:Club Aéronautique de l'Arrondissement de Bernay
Registration: F-BUSG
MSN: 871
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Seedorf (Rothenburg) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Seedorf
Destination airport:Oskarshamn
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft struck trees and crashed after take-off. The aircraft was flying from France to Sweden with two other aircraft.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 18 June 2007
https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Publikationen/Bulletins/2007/Bulletin2007-06.pdf?__blob=publicationFile