Accident Aero-Difusión/Jodel D.1190S Compostela D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206595

Date:Tuesday 27 July 1965
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero-Difusión/Jodel D.1190S Compostela
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Luxembourg-Findel Airport -   Luxembourg
Phase: Approach
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Santander, Spain
Destination airport:Hamburg via Luxemburg-Findel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck trees in bad visibility. Occupants (44/35). New built by Aero-Difusion in Spain.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 28 July 1965