Accident airplane F-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206626

Date:Friday 14 November 1997
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pic du Midi, Hautes-Pyrénées 65 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into eastside of Pic du Midi mountain at 2200 meters. Gendarmerie helicopter crashed during SAR.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 17 November 1997