Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-24152,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206704

Date:Wednesday 21 February 2018
Time:12:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Vologodskoye AP (Vologda Air Enterprise)
Registration: RA-24152
MSN: 98941711
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Krasnoschel'e (ULMX), Murmansk region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:ULMS
Destination airport:ULML
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter collided with a tree during taking off from the intermediate point of the route. One passenger received minor injuries. After inspecting the damage, helicopter continued its flight to the destination.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/incidents/20180222/1515149308.html

Media: