Accident Cessna 310R D-IEVV, Monday 21 December 1992
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 21 December 1992
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310R
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-IEVV
MSN: 310R1575
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Glasow/Berlin -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Berlin-Schönefeld (SXF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while attempting an emergency landing. Pilot (52) seriously, passengers slighly injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 23 December 1992