Incident Robin DR.360 Chevalier D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206768

Date:Thursday 16 August 2001
Time:18:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.360 Chevalier
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Föhr -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wyk/Föhr
Destination airport:Rensburg
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Fell into a forest from eight meters altitude after loss of power on initial climb. Occupants only slightly injured.

Sources:

Hamburgr Abendblatt 17 August 2001
BFU 3X213-0/01