This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 31 March 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | helicopter |
| Owner/operator: | Pacific Crown Aviation |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nakavu Village, Viti Levu -
Fiji
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Beqa |
| Destination airport: | Nadi |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. The occupants were injured. Nakavu located inland from Navua.
Sources:
http://www.radioaustralia.net.au/international/2006-02-25/helicopter-crash-in-fiji/749274 