Runway excursion Incident Avro RJ100 SE-DSU *, 27 Feb 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206816

Date:27-FEB-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RJ1H model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro RJ100
Owner/operator:BRA Braathens Regional Airlines
Registration: SE-DSU *
MSN: E3248
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN/ESSA) -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN/ESSA)
Destination airport:Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA/ESSB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft operated by BRA skidded off the runway. The two occupants were not injured.
The aircraft had diverted to Stockholm-Arlanda Airport, Sweden after having been unable to land at Stockholm-Bromma Airport due to poor weather conditions. The incident occurred as it was preparing to fly to Bromma Airport.

* Registration not confirmed.

Sources:

www.thelocal.se
http://www.marsta.nu/startsidan/plan-kanade-av-startbana/
http://web.archive.org/web/20161227225938/https://www.flygbra.se/our-fleet/
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/BRA_Braathens_Regional_Airlines

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 Aug 2019 SE-DSU Braathens Regional Airlines 0 over Germany non