Incident helicopter D-H..., Wednesday 19 June 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 June 1963
Time:day
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:private Flyingschool
Registration: D-H...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kiel-Holtenau (EDHK) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 30 meters height and was demolished. Occupants, two instructors, escaped uninjured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 20 June 1963