Incident Sequioa F-8L Falco VH-LZF, Wednesday 3 March 1993
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 March 1993
Time:08:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic F8L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sequioa F-8L Falco
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-LZF
MSN: Q52
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Toowoomba, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Toowoomba, QLD
Destination airport:Toowoomba, QLD
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot was conducting a test flight in the aircraft when it was unintentionally landed with the landing gear retracted.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199300302/