This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 6 November 2007 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Piper PA-46-310P Malibu |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-E... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | near Ebersdorf/Coburg -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | Coburg |
| Destination airport: | Straubing |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Fell onto road from 30 meters while transported by czech transport helicopter as exernal load after roap failed. The Malibu ferried to Straubing for repairs with damaged landing gear.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 6 Novemver 2007