Accident Cessna 172N Skyhawk D-EEYH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207028

Date:Tuesday 8 December 1998
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EEYH
MSN: 172-68757
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Malaga -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Malaga
Destination airport:Malaga
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on scenic flight over Sierra Bermja. Spanish pilot and two German passengers. One passenger survived.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 10+11 December 1998
CIAIAC