Incident Orlan-10 , 05 Mar 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207075

Date:05-MAR-2018
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian air force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Homs province -   Syria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Orlan-10 drone crashed due to a technical error over the besieged Homs province pocket.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JulianRoepcke/status/970581109301006337

Media: