Incident McDonnell Douglas MD 500E (369E) D-HHAN, Saturday 27 June 1992
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 27 June 1992
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas MD 500E (369E)
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-HHAN
MSN: 0426E
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Königstein -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Königstein
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Loss of control at 50 meters altitude after take-off. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik 1973-1992
Borkener Zeitung 29 June 1992, p10