Bird strike Incident Aerospatiale HH-65 Dolphin (SA 365N) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207244

Date:Thursday 8 March 2018
Time:10:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS65 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospatiale HH-65 Dolphin (SA 365N)
Owner/operator:US Coast Guard (USCG)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:S of Key Biscayne, Miami, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter suffered of a bird strike and landed safely on a beach. No one was injured.

Sources:

http://www.tampabay.com/news/publicsafety/accidents/Coast-Guard-crew-makes-emergency-landing-after-bird-strike_166191407

Media: