This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 September 2003 |
| Time: | 10:05 |
| Type: | Cessna 310R |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | YV-843P |
| MSN: | 310-0561 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Miquelon -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Maracaibo, Zulia |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All six occupants were injured. The airplane was destroyed.
Sources:
http://www.rescate.com/yv843p.html 