Incident Beechcraft D95A Travel Air VH-FLM, Sunday 25 July 1993
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 July 1993
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D95A Travel Air
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-FLM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Archerfield Airport, Archerfield, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Archerfield Airport YBAF
Destination airport:YBAF
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Shortly after the aircraft's nose wheel contacted the runway, the nose gear collapsed, followed almost immediately by a collapse of the right landing gear. The aircraft slewed to the right and came to rest on the grass at the side of the runway.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199302256/