Incident unknown Cessna , Saturday 10 March 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 10 March 2018
Time:
Type:unknown Cessna
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Teculután, Zacapa -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt by law enforcement officers. It had probably been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://elperiodico.com.gt/nacion/2018/03/11/ejercito-localiza-avioneta-quemada-en-zacapa/

Images:

Media: