Accident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II D-EHCN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207371

Date:Sunday 28 September 1986
Time:c. 21:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EHCN
MSN: 21062233
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Golling -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Salzburg (LOWS)
Destination airport:München (EDDM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountainside (Platteneck). Pilot (30), passenger (28) and female passengers (22/19). Found 3 October 1986.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 30 September 1986, p22/4 October 1986, p32/p6 October 1986, p24
German Register