Incident Cessna 210K Centurion VH-RZM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207428

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1993
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-RZM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mornington Island Airport, Mornington Island, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YDMG
Destination airport:Mornington Island Airport (YMTI)
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
During the landing roll, the aircraft's nose wheel began to vibrate, causing the aircraft's nose gear to collapse.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199302849/