Incident Piper PA-32-260 VH-TAT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207429

Date:Sunday 5 September 1993
Time:10:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-TAT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Longreach Airport (YLRE), Longreach, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YBDV
Destination airport:YLRE
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
As the aircraft touched down, the left wing lifted, causing the right wingtip to contact the ground. The aircraft veered right for a short time until the propeller struck the ground, resulting in substantial damage to the nose section of the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199302782/