Accident Piper PA-28-161 Cadet D-ESTK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207512

Date:Tuesday 30 March 1999
Time:12:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Cadet
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-ESTK
MSN: 28-41337
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Riesa-Göhlis -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Riesa-Göhlis
Destination airport:Riesa-Göhlis
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training flight (solo flight under supervision) at the Riesa-Göhlis airfield, the aircraft went into an uncontrolled flight attitude during landing, tilted over the left wing at a height of approx. 7 m and overturned on a field adjacent to the runway.

Sources:

German Register
BFU