Accident Fuji FA.200-180 D-EOBM, Saturday 10 December 1983
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 December 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SUBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fuji FA.200-180
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EOBM
MSN: 124
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Waldstadt/Karlsruhe -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Forchheim
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in an open field near the road 604 between Karlsruhe-Waldstadt and Eggenstein.

Sources:

BFU 3X547-83
Weser-Kurier 12 December 1983, p11