Incident Beechcraft 58 Baron VH-BWJ, Thursday 25 November 1993
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 25 November 1993
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58 Baron
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-BWJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wickham Airport (YWKH), Wickham, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:YPNW
Destination airport:YWKH
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot inadvertently failed to extend the landing gear and the aircraft touched down with the landing gear retracted.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199303910/