Accident Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur D-ENAU, Friday 27 June 1975
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 June 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENAU
MSN: 0828
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Olpe -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Friedberg (EDFP)
Destination airport:Sylt (EDXW)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared. Wreckage located by a Police helicopter in a wood at Rahrbacher Höhe, Sunday 6 JUL, about 16:00.

Sources:

BFU 3X0250/75
https://archive.is/lZSkV