Incident Beechcraft C24R Sierra 200 VH-EDN, Monday 13 December 1993
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 December 1993
Time:14:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C24R Sierra 200
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-EDN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Richmond Airport (YSRI), Richmond, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Canberra Airport, ACT (YSCB)
Destination airport:YSRI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down harder than normal and subsequently bounced. The nose gear collapsed and the aircraft was substantially damaged.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199304198/