Accident North American Harvard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207745

Date:Tuesday 17 August 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 mi NW of Belleville, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Trent river and sank in 10ft water. F/O Robert Ralph Biggar (26) and another.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 18 August 1954, p2
CVWM