Incident Canadair Sabre II (F-86E) 19277,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207749

Date:Tuesday 21 October 1952
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre II (F-86E)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 19277
MSN: 177
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sarsfield, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Uplands, ON/434
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landed wheels-up and belly-flopped in a farm field. F/O J.J.C. (Jack) Richardson unhurt.

Sources:

The Winnipeg Evening Tribune 22 October 1952, p7
The Ottawa Journal 21 October 1952, p1
CMASN