Incident Noorduyn Norseman IV CF-GUQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207766

Date:Tuesday 10 May 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic NORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Noorduyn Norseman IV
Owner/operator:Lamb Airways
Registration: CF-GUQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grace Lake Airport, The Pas, Manitoba, Canada -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a ditch on takeoff from Grace Lake Airport and was destroyed by fire. Occupants escaped injured.

Sources:

The Winnipeg Evening Tribune 12 May 1955, p17 (photo)