Accident Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II D-ENER, Friday 23 June 1989
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 June 1989
Time:c. 11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENER
MSN: 32R-7887057
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Florstadt, Wetteraukreis -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flugplatz Reichelsheim (11:39)
Destination airport:Wien
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crash-landed in a field shortly after take-off. One seriously, three (pilot) slightly injured.

Sources:

German Civil Aircraft Register
Weser-Kurier 24 June 1989, p10