Accident Ultralight UL1059, Sunday 18 March 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 18 March 2018
Time:14:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UL1059
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Delfines beach, Miraflores -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

www.peru21.pe
https://elcomercio.pe/lima/accidentes/costa-verde-avioneta-cayo-playa-delfines-noticia-505385

Media: