Accident Lilienthal X-32B-1 Bekas RA-0115G, Tuesday 3 June 2008
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 June 2008
Time:21:50 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lilienthal X-32B-1 Bekas
Owner/operator:Jabiru
Registration: RA-0115G
MSN: EEVS.03.0012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Artanovskiy, Volgograd -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During agricultural flight at low altitude-20 m and strong side wind the pilot suddenly lost control and crashed.With major injuries the pilot died, while being transported to the nearest hospital.

Sources:

http://www.volgograd-trv.ru/news.aspx?id=1917 (in Russian)
https://mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_080603_2.htm
http://www.mchs.gov.ru/digest/detail.php?ID=7640