Incident CSA PS-28 Cruiser SP-GBG , Monday 5 March 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 5 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CSA PS-28 Cruiser
Owner/operator:Ventum Air Flight Academy
Registration: SP-GBG
MSN: C0551
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Borzęcin -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The PS-28 Cruiser performed a forced landing in a field in Borzęcin, Poland. There were no injuries and the aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

http://zachodniemazowsze.info/2018/03/awaryjne-ladowanie-awionetki-borzecinie/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 April 2025 SP-GBG Ventum Air Flight Academy 0 Warszawa-Babice Airport (EPBC) sub