This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 September 1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Zlín Z-381 Bestmann (Bü 131) |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-ENUS |
| MSN: | 307 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Destroyed.
Note: on approach to Flugplatz Vennebeck, Kreis Minden, single-engine sportsplane crashed, pilot (25) from Berlin slightly injured, "on weeckend" 18 SEP 76 (Borkener Zeitung 20 SEP 1976, p3).
Sources:
German Civil Aircraft Register