Incident Aerotec MXP 740 Savannah , 26 Mar 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208257

Date:26-MAR-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerotec MXP 740 Savannah
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:VALLE DEL CAUCA -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed and abandoned in a field. It was detected by colombian Air Force radars flying without flight plan. No drugs were found in the wreackege.

Sources:

www.wradio.com.co
https://www.laahs.com/colombia-investigan-procedencia-de-aeronave-accidentada-en-el-valle-del-cauca/