This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 January 1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper J3C-65 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-EMWA |
| MSN: | 17100 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hamburg -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Destroyed in severe storms. Also damaged Cessna FR.172J Rocket D-EECB (FR172-0487) but repaired.
Sources:
German Civil Register