This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 12 June 2003 |
| Time: | 19:50 |
| Type: | Kamov Ka-26 |
| Owner/operator: | Cessna Bt |
| Registration: | HA-MCD |
| MSN: | 7404717 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Botykapeterd 10°-1 km N: 46°03´25,2˝ E: 017°52´23,9˝ -
Hungary
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:At the takeoff the nose gear hit the ground, and the helicopter overturned.
Sources:
http://www.kbsz.hu/j25/polebisz/esemeny2003/115.html Images:

Investigation photo