Accident PAC MFI-17 Mushshak 303, Monday 28 March 2005
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 28 March 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-17 Mushshak
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force of Oman (RAFO)
Registration: 303
MSN: 15-358
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Oman
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at unknown location in Oman. Both crew members seriously injured and taken to Germany for treatment.

Sources:

Scramble 312
Air Forces Monthly July 2005, p76