Incident Cessna 182K Skylane D-ELXA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208742

Date:Friday 26 January 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182K Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-ELXA
MSN: 18258201
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Destroyed.

During a heavy storm on Cologne/Bonn airport aircraft flipped over. Damage to fuselage, tail and wing.

Sources:

German Register